Is Goodles Twirly Mac Cheddar Weather Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOODLES TWIRLS (WHEAT FLOUR, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, WHEAT PROTEIN, NUTRIENTS EXTRACTED FROM [BROCCOLI, SPINACH, KALE, PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATO, SUNFLOWER SEED, CRANBERRY, CHLORELLA, MAITAKE MUSHROOM, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM]), CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (CULTURED MILK, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOR [ANNATTO, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC], ENZYMES), DRIED SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), TAPIOCA FLOUR, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SALT, SEASONING BLEND (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, SPICES, TURMERIC, DRIED MAPLE SYRUP, DRIED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ROASTED GARLIC)

Check Goodles Twirly Mac Cheddar Weather against your own diets in the app.