Is Goodles Twist My Parm Asiago and Parmesan With Spirals Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • cultured milk
  • whey
  • parmesan cheese blend

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, savory seasoning delivers tangy, umami-forward notes across tender spiraled pasta, with a creamy, clingy coating that accentuates spiral grooves. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals, packed lunches, or as a simple side. Customer reviews frequently mention bold flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about uneven coating or powdery texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goodles Noodles (wheat Flour, Chickpea Protein, Wheat Protein, Nutrients Extracted From: Broccoli *, Spinach", Kale, Pumpkin *, Sweet Potato *, Sunflower Seed *, Cranberry *, Chlorella*, Maitake Mushroom *, Shiitake Mushroom*]), Asiago And Parmesan Cheese Blend (cultured Milk, Whey, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Enzymes), Butter (cream, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Salt, Tapioca Flour. *organic. Contains Wheat And Milk

Check Goodles Twist My Parm Asiago and Parmesan With Spirals against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch