Is Goodles Twist My Parm Asiago and Parmesan With Spirals Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, savory seasoning delivers tangy, umami-forward notes across tender spiraled pasta, with a creamy, clingy coating that accentuates spiral grooves. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals, packed lunches, or as a simple side. Customer reviews frequently mention bold flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about uneven coating or powdery texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goodles Noodles (wheat Flour, Chickpea Protein, Wheat Protein, Nutrients Extracted From: Broccoli *, Spinach", Kale, Pumpkin *, Sweet Potato *, Sunflower Seed *, Cranberry *, Chlorella*, Maitake Mushroom *, Shiitake Mushroom*]), Asiago And Parmesan Cheese Blend (cultured Milk, Whey, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Enzymes), Butter (cream, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Salt, Tapioca Flour. *organic. Contains Wheat And Milk

Check Goodles Twist My Parm Asiago and Parmesan With Spirals against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch