Is Goodman Chocolate Chip Cookies Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Eggs, Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Vanilla, Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts.
Check Goodman Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodman Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


