Is Goodman Gluten Free Brown & Serve Dinner Rolls Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg whites

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potato Starch Brown Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Canola Oil, Granulated Sugar, Sorghum Flour, Millet Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Baking Powder (sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophoshate, Corn Starch, Mono- Calcium Phosphate), Yeast, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate (natural Preservative), Enzymes. Contains: Egg. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes: Tree Nuts, Sesame.

Check Goodman Gluten Free Brown & Serve Dinner Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfastSandwich
Egg Free? Goodman Gluten Free Brown & Serve Dinner Rolls | Spoonful