Is Goodman Gluten Free Brown & Serve Dinner Rolls Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • processed in a facility that also processes: tree nuts

processed in a facility that also processes: tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potato Starch Brown Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Canola Oil, Granulated Sugar, Sorghum Flour, Millet Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Baking Powder (sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophoshate, Corn Starch, Mono- Calcium Phosphate), Yeast, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate (natural Preservative), Enzymes. Contains: Egg. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes: Tree Nuts, Sesame.

Check Goodman Gluten Free Brown & Serve Dinner Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfastSandwich