Is Goodman Gluten Free Brownie Cookie Bites Gluten Free?

Description
Rich chocolate-forward bites deliver a fudgy interior with a slightly chewy exterior, concentrating brownie-like flavor in small, portable portions. Often eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or coffee accompaniment, reviews commonly note satisfying taste and convenient size while occasionally mentioning minor texture variability between batches and mild sweetness overall.

Description
Rich chocolate-forward bites deliver a fudgy interior with a slightly chewy exterior, concentrating brownie-like flavor in small, portable portions. Often eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or coffee accompaniment, reviews commonly note satisfying taste and convenient size while occasionally mentioning minor texture variability between batches and mild sweetness overall.
Ingredients
Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Eggs, Sugar, Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Flour, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Vanilla, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Baking Soda, Enzymes. Contains Egg. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts.
Check Goodman Gluten Free Brownie Cookie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodman Gluten Free Brownie Cookie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Goodman Gluten Free Brownie Cookie Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


