Is {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free","Kosher","Non GMO"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Goodman's Pure Peppermint Extract"}} Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALCOHOL, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL, WATER.

Check {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free","Kosher","Non GMO"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Goodman's Pure Peppermint Extract"}} against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free","Kosher","Non GMO"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Goodman's Pure Peppermint Extract"}} is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketIGA

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Minty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingGarnishing