Is GoodMix Superfoods Blend 13 (Paleo Breakfast Booster) 150g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nuts
- almonds
- brazil nuts
- coconut
macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Almonds, Chia Seeds, Linseeds, Black Sesame Seeds, Pepitas, Banana, Hempseed, Brazil Nuts, Apricot, Macadamia Nuts, Mango, Goji Berries
Check GoodMix Superfoods Blend 13 (Paleo Breakfast Booster) 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoodMix Superfoods Blend 13 (Paleo Breakfast Booster) 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GoodMix Superfoods Blend 13 (Paleo Breakfast Booster) 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


