Is GOODNESS, BREAKFAST/ANYTIME SHAKE-TO-GO, VANILLA, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- low-fat milk
- milk protein concentrate
low-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low-fat Milk, Water, Agave Nectar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whole Grain Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Tahitian Vanilla Extract With Other Natural Flavor, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Inulin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Gellan Gum, Carrageenan, Monk Fruit, Stevia Extract, Salt, Vitamin And Mineral Blend: Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Zinc Amino Acid, Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Biotin, Vitamin A Palmitate Niacinamide, Phytonadione (Vitamin K), Potassium Iodide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Chromium Chloride, Copper Amino Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Manganese Sulfate
Check GOODNESS, BREAKFAST/ANYTIME SHAKE-TO-GO, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOODNESS, BREAKFAST/ANYTIME SHAKE-TO-GO, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GOODNESS, BREAKFAST/ANYTIME SHAKE-TO-GO, VANILLA, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


