Is GOODNESS, BREAKFAST/ANYTIME SHAKE-TO-GO, VANILLA, VANILLA Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-fat Milk, Water, Agave Nectar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whole Grain Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Tahitian Vanilla Extract With Other Natural Flavor, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Inulin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Gellan Gum, Carrageenan, Monk Fruit, Stevia Extract, Salt, Vitamin And Mineral Blend: Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Zinc Amino Acid, Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Biotin, Vitamin A Palmitate Niacinamide, Phytonadione (Vitamin K), Potassium Iodide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Chromium Chloride, Copper Amino Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Manganese Sulfate

Check GOODNESS, BREAKFAST/ANYTIME SHAKE-TO-GO, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GOODNESS, BREAKFAST/ANYTIME SHAKE-TO-GO, VANILLA, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking