Is Goodness Grains - Original Swiss Toast Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Mixed Wholegrains 16% (Kibbled Wheat, Kibbled Rye, Kibbled Purple Wheat), Baker's Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Soy Fibre, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Cultured Dextrose, Vinegar, Emulsifier (E481), Soy Flour, Vitamins (Vitamin E, Folate), Mineral (Iron)
Check Goodness Grains - Original Swiss Toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodness Grains - Original Swiss Toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


