Is Goodness, Low Sodium Broth, Chicken Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- concentrated chicken broth
- natural flavors
- dextrose
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Chicken Broth, Corn Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Chicken Fat, Powder, Natural Flavors (Soy Lecithin)
Check Goodness, Low Sodium Broth, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodness, Low Sodium Broth, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


