Is Goodness Me Really Fruity Sticks Grape 8 pack Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Fruit Juices & Purees (70%) (Pear Puree Concentrate (68%), Apple Juice Concentrate (2%)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Starch, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Apple Fiber, Natural Flavoring (Grape), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Goodness Me Really Fruity Sticks Grape 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodness Me Really Fruity Sticks Grape 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
Extra Gum Peppermint, Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Mega Pack, 35 Sticks
Frigo® Cheese Heads® Sharp Cheddar & Beef Sticks Combo Pack 8 pc Bag
Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash
About this product
Fruit · Stick


