Is Goodnessme Really Fruity Fruit Sticks Strawberry & Blueberry Dairy Free?

Description
Strawberry and blueberry flavors provide a clearly fruity, sweet taste with a soft, chewy texture. Supplied in an eight-count portion pack, it commonly serves as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat. Reviewers frequently mention reliable fruit flavor and portability, with occasional comments about perceived sweetness and mild texture.

Description
Strawberry and blueberry flavors provide a clearly fruity, sweet taste with a soft, chewy texture. Supplied in an eight-count portion pack, it commonly serves as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat. Reviewers frequently mention reliable fruit flavor and portability, with occasional comments about perceived sweetness and mild texture.
Ingredients
Fruit Juices & Purees (70%) (Pear Puree Concentrate (68%), Strawberry Juice Concentrate (1%), Blueberry Juice Concentrate (1%)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Starch, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Apple Fibre, Natural Flavourings (Strawberry , Blueberry), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Colours (Anthocyanins)
Check Goodnessme Really Fruity Fruit Sticks Strawberry & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodnessme Really Fruity Fruit Sticks Strawberry & Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Goodnessme Really Fruity Fruit Sticks Strawberry & Blueberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


