Is goodnessKNOWS Snack Squares - Cranberry Almond Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), ALMONDS, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, SALT), TOASTED OATS (OATS, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR), BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), CANOLA OIL, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ALMOND OIL, PEANUT OIL.

Check goodnessKNOWS Snack Squares - Cranberry Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

goodnessKNOWS Snack Squares - Cranberry Almond is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go