Is Goodnessme Fruit Sticks Strawberry & Blueberry Duo 8 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fruit Juices & Purees (70%) (Pear Puree Concentrate (68%), Blueberry Juice Concentrate (1%), Strawberry Juice Concentrate (1%)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Starch, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Apple or Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavourings (Blueberry, Strawberry), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Colours (Anthocyanins)
Check Goodnessme Fruit Sticks Strawberry & Blueberry Duo 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodnessme Fruit Sticks Strawberry & Blueberry Duo 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
Goodnessme Fruit Sticks Strawberry & Blueberry Duo 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Stick


