Is Goodnessme Really Fruity Fruit Sticks Strawberry & Blueberry Gluten Free?

Description
Strawberry and blueberry flavors provide a clearly fruity, sweet taste with a soft, chewy texture. Supplied in an eight-count portion pack, it commonly serves as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat. Reviewers frequently mention reliable fruit flavor and portability, with occasional comments about perceived sweetness and mild texture.

Description
Strawberry and blueberry flavors provide a clearly fruity, sweet taste with a soft, chewy texture. Supplied in an eight-count portion pack, it commonly serves as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat. Reviewers frequently mention reliable fruit flavor and portability, with occasional comments about perceived sweetness and mild texture.
Ingredients
Fruit Juices & Purees (70%) (Pear Puree Concentrate (68%), Strawberry Juice Concentrate (1%), Blueberry Juice Concentrate (1%)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Starch, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Apple Fibre, Natural Flavourings (Strawberry , Blueberry), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Colours (Anthocyanins)
Check Goodnessme Really Fruity Fruit Sticks Strawberry & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodnessme Really Fruity Fruit Sticks Strawberry & Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Goodnessme Really Fruity Fruit Sticks Strawberry & Blueberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


