Is Goodonya Hydrate Daily Electrolytes + Minerals Lemon Certified Organic Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium sea minerals
magnesium sea minerals
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Lemon Juice Powder, Aquamin (magnesium Sea Minerals), Organic Coconut Water Powder, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C). Contains: Coconut. Made In A Facility That Handles Milk, Soy, Egg, Tree Nuts, And Wheat.
Check Goodonya Hydrate Daily Electrolytes + Minerals Lemon Certified Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodonya Hydrate Daily Electrolytes + Minerals Lemon Certified Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Heinz Tomato Ketchup Organic Certified
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Truvani Certified Organic Plant Based Protein Vanilla
Simply Organic Italian Seasoning Blend Certified Organic 0.95 oz. bottle
About this product
Beverage · Powder


