Is GOODONYA, ORGANIC NUTRITION BAR, BREAKFAST, BREAKFAST Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
- coconut oil
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEMP SEEDS*, BRAZIL NUTS*, 100% PURE MAPLE SYRUP*, GROUND FLAX*, RAISINS*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, DARK CHOCOLATE*: (COCOA LIQUOR, CANE JUICE, COCOA BUTTER), COCONUT OIL*, CELTIC SEA SALT*, VANILLA*.
Check GOODONYA, ORGANIC NUTRITION BAR, BREAKFAST, BREAKFAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOODONYA, ORGANIC NUTRITION BAR, BREAKFAST, BREAKFAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


