Is GOODONYA, ORGANIC NUTRITION BAR, PEANUT BUTTER RAW HONEY, PEANUT BUTTER RAW HONEY Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • crunchy peanut butter

crunchy peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER*, RAW HONEY*, GROUND FLAX*, SESAME SEEDS*, HEMP SEEDS*, CELTIC SEA SALT, VANILLA*.

Check GOODONYA, ORGANIC NUTRITION BAR, PEANUT BUTTER RAW HONEY, PEANUT BUTTER RAW HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go