Is Goodpop Chocolate Vanilla Sandwiches Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate vanilla sandwich bars combine a pronounced chocolate coating with a smooth vanilla interior, delivering a crisp then creamy texture. People commonly eat them as portable snacks, quick desserts, or kid friendly treats. Reviewers often cite satisfying flavor balance and convenience, while some note rapid melting and modest portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen Dessert: Oatmilk (water, Gluten Free Oats*), Cane Sugar*, Coconut Oil*, Pea Protein*, Sunflower Oil*, Fair Trade Vanilla Extract*, Guar Gum*, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin*. Gluten Free Chocolate Cookie: Corn Flour*, Cane Sugar*, Organic Palm Oil**, Arrowroot Flour*, Fair Trade Cocoa Processed With Alkali*, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin*. *organic Ingredient. Contains Soy.

Check Goodpop Chocolate Vanilla Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go