Is Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack Vegetarian?

Description
Single-serve frozen pops offer cherry and lemonade flavors with a semi-firm, icy texture that softens quickly. Commonly used as a portable summer treat, party or poolside snack and children's refreshment. Reviewers note bright, recognizable flavors, convenient individual portions, colorful presentation and occasional reports of small size and fast melting issues.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Single-serve frozen pops offer cherry and lemonade flavors with a semi-firm, icy texture that softens quickly. Commonly used as a portable summer treat, party or poolside snack and children's refreshment. Reviewers note bright, recognizable flavors, convenient individual portions, colorful presentation and occasional reports of small size and fast melting issues.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Guar Gum, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Spirulina Extract (Color)
Check Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
Where to buy
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


