Is Goodpop Frozen Pops Chocolate Milk - 4 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Filtered Water, Cream, Fair Trade Certified Organic Cane Sugar, Fair Trade Certified Organic Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sea Salt, Organic Guar Gum

Check Goodpop Frozen Pops Chocolate Milk - 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goodpop Frozen Pops Chocolate Milk - 4 Count is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral MarketThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go