Is GoodPop Junior Pops Orange, Cherry, Grape Pescatarian?

Description
Bright orange, cherry, and grape flavors deliver familiar, straightforward fruit notes in small frozen bars. The texture is firm when frozen and becomes slushy quickly, making them easy for kids to eat. Commonly used as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, party coolers; reviews note consistent flavor, convenience, and fast melting often
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright orange, cherry, and grape flavors deliver familiar, straightforward fruit notes in small frozen bars. The texture is firm when frozen and becomes slushy quickly, making them easy for kids to eat. Commonly used as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, party coolers; reviews note consistent flavor, convenience, and fast melting often
Ingredients
ORANGE: orange juice *, filtered water, apple juice concentrate *, citric acid, natural flavors *, guar gum *, carrot juice concentrate* (color). CHERRY: filtered water, apple juice concentrate *, dark sweet cherry juice concentrate *, natural flavors *, fruit and vegetable juice* (color), citric acid, guar gum*. GRAPE: filtered water, apple juice concentrate *, grape juice concentrate *, citric acid, fruit and vegetable juice* (color), natural flavors *, guar gum* *certified organic ingredient
Check GoodPop Junior Pops Orange, Cherry, Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoodPop Junior Pops Orange, Cherry, Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


