Is Goodpop, Pops Chocolate Fudge Organic, 4 Count, 10 Fl Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These frozen pops deliver a rich chocolate-fudge flavor with a creamy, slightly dense texture; reviewers often note smoothness and satisfying chocolate intensity. Common uses include after-school snacks, dessert replacements, and party treats. Customers frequently mention good portion size, convenient multipack packaging, and appeal to children, adults, and families for gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream *, Water, Coconut Sugar', Fair Trade Cocoa Powder', Fair Trade Vanilla Extract *, Sea Salt, Guar Gum* *certified Organic Ingredient. Contains: Coconut.

Check Goodpop, Pops Chocolate Fudge Organic, 4 Count, 10 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goodpop, Pops Chocolate Fudge Organic, 4 Count, 10 Fl Oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVonsRalphsCentral Market

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go