Is GoodPop Strawberry Shortcake Frozen Pops Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

GoodPop Strawberry Shortcake Frozen Pops are part of the line of organic freezer pops offered by GoodPop. These pops are made with 100% fruit juice and fruit puree, just like all the other flavors in the line. The fruit juice and fruit puree used in these pops are free from added sugar, making them a healthier option. Additionally, they are kosher, fat-free, gluten-free, and free from the top 8 allergens. People find these pops to be refreshing and enjoy all the flavors offered by GoodPop.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk, Filtered Water, Organic Strawberry Puree, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Strawberry Shortcake (Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Rice Syrup, Natural Flavors, Organic Beet Juice, Sea Salt), Fair Trade Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate.

Check GoodPop Strawberry Shortcake Frozen Pops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GoodPop Strawberry Shortcake Frozen Pops is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go