Is Goodprotein All-in-One Shake Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • medium chain triglycerides from coconut oil
  • coconut milk powder

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (pea Protein, Milled Golden Flaxseed), Natural Flavours, Soluble Tapioca Fibers, Coconut Milk Powder (coconut Milk Powder*, Tapioca Maltodextrin*, Acacia Gum*), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Medium Chain Triglycerides (medium Chain Triglycerides From Coconut Oil, Acacia Gum), Fruits, Vegetables And Mushrooms Blend (broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Cranberry, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom, Pomegranate Juice Powder*, Acai Juice Powder*, Goji Juice Powder*, Grape Juice Powder*, Amla Fruit Powder*, Aronia Powder*, Sea Buckthorn Juice Powder*, Camu Camu Powder*, Acerola Juice Powder*), Rebaudioside M, Salt, Bacterial Culture And Enzymes Blend (rice Maltodextrin, Bacillus Subtilis, Amylase, Protease). *organic Ingredients Contains Soybeans, Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Sesame.

Check Goodprotein All-in-One Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep