Is Goody's Caffeine Free Powder Stick Packs Back & Body Pain 24 ea Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • inactive lactose monohydrate

inactive lactose monohydrate

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each Powder Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (325 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer; *Aspirin (NSAID) (500 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: Lactose Monohydrate, Potassium Chloride.

Check Goody's Caffeine Free Powder Stick Packs Back & Body Pain 24 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goody's Caffeine Free Powder Stick Packs Back & Body Pain 24 ea is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Powder, Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery