Is Goody's Extra Strength Headache Powders - 6 CT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- inactive lactose monohydrate
inactive lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Powder: Acetaminophen (260 mg), Aspirin (NSAID) (520 mg), Caffeine (32.5 mg). Purposes: Pain Reliever; Pain Reliever, Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug; Pain Reliever Aid. Inactive Ingredients: Lactose Monohydrate, Potassium Chloride.
Check Goody's Extra Strength Headache Powders - 6 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goody's Extra Strength Headache Powders - 6 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Where to buy
Goody's Extra Strength Headache Powders - 6 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


