Is Goodz Banana Bread Mix Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chunks

chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana chips (bananas, coconut oil, sugar, banana flavour), sea salt walnuts (walnuts, sea salt, guar gum), banana walnuts (walnuts, cane sugar, bananas), chocolate chunks (cocoa liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, and cocoa powder). Contains: Walnut. May contain: Other tree nuts, sulphites. May contain: Shell fragment.

Check Goodz Banana Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking