Is Goodz Banana Bread Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut
- banana walnuts
- sea salt walnuts
- walnuts
- coconut oil
walnut
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana chips (bananas, coconut oil, sugar, banana flavour), sea salt walnuts (walnuts, sea salt, guar gum), banana walnuts (walnuts, cane sugar, bananas), chocolate chunks (cocoa liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, and cocoa powder). Contains: Walnut. May contain: Other tree nuts, sulphites. May contain: Shell fragment.
Check Goodz Banana Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodz Banana Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


