Is Googys Protein Pancakes (Mix) Original 250g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ground almond
  • coconut flour

ground almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Whites, Ground Almond, Coconut Flour, Arrowroot, Psyllium Husk, Baking Powder, Vanilla Extract

Check Googys Protein Pancakes (Mix) Original 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Googys Protein Pancakes (Mix) Original 250g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking