Is Googys Protein Shake Vanilla 350g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Egg Whites, Coconut Milk Powder, Hemp Seeds, Vanilla
Check Googys Protein Shake Vanilla 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Googys Protein Shake Vanilla 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Googys Protein Shake Vanilla 350g is available at 2 retailers
Aussie HealthNature Mart
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking


