Is Goose Island Beer Co. Hazy Beer Hug Hazy IPA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- possibly oats for texture
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grains: Malted Barley, Wheat (and Possibly Oats For Texture), Hops: Amarillo, Galaxy, Nelson Sauvin, Yeast, Water Contains Wheat.
Check Goose Island Beer Co. Hazy Beer Hug Hazy IPA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goose Island Beer Co. Hazy Beer Hug Hazy IPA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beer · Liquid


