Is Goose Island Impossible Hazy IPA Beer Can 440ml Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Malted Barley, Oats, Wheat, Hops, Yeast
Check Goose Island Impossible Hazy IPA Beer Can 440ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goose Island Impossible Hazy IPA Beer Can 440ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beer · Can
Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


