Is Gooseberry & Elderflower Jam Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Gooseberries, Elderflower Cordial (sugar, Water, Fresh Elderflowers (8%), Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Gelling Agent: Citrus Pectin.

Check Gooseberry & Elderflower Jam against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking