Is Gooseberry Fool Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

114g Yogurt (milk), Whipping cream (milk) (26%), Gooseberries (15%), Sugar, Water, Gooseberry purée (7%), Maize starch, Pork gelatine, Flavouring, Concentrated lemon juice, Glucose, Stabiliser (guar gum)

Check Gooseberry Fool against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweetAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep