Is Goozi Greek Style Yoghurt Ice Cream With Passion Fruit Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- natural flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- greek style yoghurt
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Greek Style Yoghurt (milk) (28%), Cream (milk), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Water, Fructose, Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (2.4%), Inulin, Coconut Fat, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Pectins), Modified Starch, Carrot Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Colour (carotenes). Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanut, Almond, Hazelnut, Walnut, Cashew and Macadamia.
Check Goozi Greek Style Yoghurt Ice Cream With Passion Fruit Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goozi Greek Style Yoghurt Ice Cream With Passion Fruit Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


