Is Gopala Ghee Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Fat
Check Gopala Ghee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gopala Ghee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gopala Ghee is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryNuttyRichSavory
Texture
CreamySilkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


