Is Gopal's Power Wraps Masala -- 1.8 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic brazil nuts
  • organic raw coconut nectar
  • organic coconut

organic brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut, Organic Brazil Nuts, Organic Raw Coconut Nectar, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Herbs And Spices, Organic Raw Nori (Fish Free), Stone Ground Himalayan Crystal Salt, Contains: Nuts

Check Gopal's Power Wraps Masala -- 1.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gopal's Power Wraps Masala -- 1.8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySpicyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwichMeal Prep