Is Gopal's Rawmesan Herb & Spice -- 4 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic brazil nuts

organic brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brazil Nuts, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Herbs & Spices And Stone Ground Himalayan Salt

Check Gopal's Rawmesan Herb & Spice -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gopal's Rawmesan Herb & Spice -- 4 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladSnacking