Is Gopal's Rawmesan Original Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic walnuts

organic walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic walnuts, organic sunflower seeds, nutritional yeast and stone himalayan crystal salt.

Check Gopal's Rawmesan Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gopal's Rawmesan Original is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSaladSnacking