Is Gopi Cheese Paneer Low Sodium Vacuum Packed - 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized grade a whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Whole Milk, Vinegar.
Check Gopi Cheese Paneer Low Sodium Vacuum Packed - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gopi Cheese Paneer Low Sodium Vacuum Packed - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Gopi Cheese Paneer Low Sodium Vacuum Packed - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


