Is Goplana Mella Jelly In Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Fat, Vegetable Fat: Palm, Shea, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Aroma), Water, Cherry Juices (from Juice Concentrate), Sorbitols, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Sodium Citrates, Cherry Aroma. Contains Soy. It may also contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk and Gluten.
Check Goplana Mella Jelly In Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goplana Mella Jelly In Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


