Is Goplana Mella Jelly In Chocolate Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate 19% (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea) In Varying Proportions, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (from Soya) And Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Flavouring), Water, Lemon Juice 3.5% (from Lemon Juice Concentrate), Humectant: Sorbitols; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Gelling Agent: Pectins; Stabilizer: Sodium Citrates, Flavouring. Contains Peanuts, Nuts, Milk and Gluten.
Check Goplana Mella Jelly In Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goplana Mella Jelly In Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


