Is GORDITAS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN, FLOUR, (FUMARIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, TRACE OF LIME), WATER, LARD (BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID), SALT AND JALAPENO.
Check GORDITAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GORDITAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Bread · Patty
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch


