Is Gordo?s® Mild Yellow Queso Dip 16 oz. Tub Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Processed American Cheese, Grade A Pasteurized Vitamin D Milk, Jalapeno Peppers (Water, Carrots, Onions, Vinegar, Iodized Salt, And Spices), Artificial Butter Flavor, Annatto (Color), Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate

Check Gordo?s® Mild Yellow Queso Dip 16 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gordo?s® Mild Yellow Queso Dip 16 oz. Tub is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping