Is Gordon Rhodes Sticky Brisket of Beef Without the Grief Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt vinegar powder

malt vinegar powder

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Cornflour, Spices (Paprika (5%), Crushed Chilli Seeds (2%), Black Pepper, Chilli, Fennel), Dried Tomato (8%), Dried Onion, Malt Vinegar Powder, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Salt, Dried Garlic, Cocoa Powder, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum

Check Gordon Rhodes Sticky Brisket of Beef Without the Grief against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gordon Rhodes Sticky Brisket of Beef Without the Grief is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingTopping