Is Gordon Signature Kentucky Style Bourbon Glaze Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Molasses, Cider Vinegar, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt, Sodium Benzoate [a Preservative]), Tomato Paste, Food Starch-modified, Contains Less Than 2% Of Onion, Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Salted Bourbon Whiskey (bourbon, Salt), Natural Flavors, Garlic, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (as Preservatives). *dehydrated Contains Wheat and Soybean.

Check Gordon Signature Kentucky Style Bourbon Glaze against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSlightly Smoky
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseDippingGlazingMeal Prep